ltds.uk / companies / 12615178
I.A VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
18 Cornwall Street, Manchester, England, M11 2PS
ActiveltdINC 2020SIC 45112
Company Information
Registered Address18 Cornwall Street, Manchester, England, M11 2PS
Incorporated20 May 2020
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 45112 — Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due28 February 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 May 2024
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due31 August 2025
Confirmation Last Filed17 August 2024
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs I.A VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls I.A VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check I.A VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against I.A VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for I.A VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- IDEAL PROPERTIES MANCHESTER LTD Active
- W & A CASEMENT LIMITED Active
- IDEAL RECYCLING LIMITED Active
- AH PLUMBING SERVICES LTD Active
- FENGWHOO TRADE LTD Active
- HAPPY HOMES UK LIMITED Active
- WA CASEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- G M DEVELOPERS GROUP LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- HARRIS MOTORS LIMITED Active
- EGR MOTORS LIMITED Active
- YEG VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- ANTHONY JAMES CARS LTD Active
- NUFFIELD GARAGE LIMITED Active
- BL AUTOMOTIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
- BD SITE SERVICE LIMITED Active
- ABERGAVENNY MOT CENTRE LIMITED Active
Watch I.A VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch